Ccp waiver of objections to interrogatories
[…] WebIf a motion to compel is not filed within 10 days of service of the objection, the objected to interrogatory will be deemed withdrawn. (1) The party against whom the motion to compel is directed shall file an answer within 5 days of service of the motion absent good cause or, in the alternative, respond orally at the hearing if a timely hearing ... WebOct 8, 2024 · Unlike C.C.P. §§2030.060 (f) regarding special interrogatories which states “No specially prepared interrogatory shall contain subparts, or a compound, conjunctive, or disjunctive question; ” there is no similar statutory limitation regarding requests for production of documents. Thus, a request for production of document may be compound.